Cart
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Board & Staff

Board & Staff

BOARD

Amanda Anderson
Alexandra Dimos
Claudine Law
Jodie Newton
David O’Loughlin
Diané Ranck
Joe Thorp (Chair)

 

STATE THEATRE COMPANY FOUNDATION

Christine Guille
Anthony Keenan
Diané Ranck
Roger Salkeld
Meredyth Sarah AM
Alison Smallacombe
Andrew Sweet (Chair)

 

STAFF


EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director
Mitchell Butel

Executive Director
Julian Hobba

 

ARTISTIC

Artistic Program Manager
Shelley Lush

Artistic Counsel
Sasha Zahra

Resident Director
Anthony Nicola

Resident Writer/Director
Alexis West

Helpmann Academy Emerging Director
Clara Solly-Slade

Commissioned Writers
Samuel Adamson
Elena Carapetis
Finegan Kruckemeyer
Caleb Lewis
Emily Steel
Alexis West

 

DATA AND TICKETING

CRM & Ticketing Manager
Emma Quinn

 

DEVELOPMENT

Development Manager
Catherine Bauer

Education & Development Coordinator
Catherine Hoffman

 

EDUCATION

Education Program Manager
Fiona Lukac

 

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Business Manager
Natalie Loveridge

Finance Officer
Inez Raspoet

Events & Administration Coordinator
Alyssa Fletcher

 

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Head of Marketing & Communications
Kristy Rebbeck

Marketing Executive
Jessica Zeng

Publicist
Sophie Potts

Graphic Design & Content Coordinator
Rachel Bell

Creative Services Advisor
Matt Byrne

 

PRODUCTION AND WORKSHOP

Production Manager
Gavin Norris

Deputy Production Manager
Gabrielle Hornhardt

Props Coordinator
Stuart Crane

Workshop Supervisor
John Meyer

Leading Hand
Areste Nicola

Carpenter/Prop Maker
Patrick Duggin

Carpenter/Metal Worker
Guy Bottroff

Scenic Art
Sandra Anderson

Head of Sound/Resident Sound Designer
Andrew Howard

Head Electrician
Susan Grey-Gardner

Prop Shop
Robin Balogh

Workshop Apprentice
Elias Ppiros

 

WARDROBE

Head of Wardrobe
Kellie Jones

Wardrobe Production Supervisor/Buyer
Enken Hagge

Costume Maker/Cutter
Martine Micklem

Wigs/Makeup
Jana DeBiasi

Revised Ripcord performance schedule due to COVID-19, click through for more information.